AHW Wiki
Advertisement
Bound for Glory (2007)

http://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/en/thumb/e/e2/TNA_BFG2007poster.jpg/200px-TNA_BFG2007poster.jpg Promotional poster featuring Matt Borske and Cting

Tagline(s) "Redemption"
Information
Promotion Total Nonstop Action Wrestling
Date October 14, 2007
Attendance 4,000
Venue Gwinnett Center
City Duluth, Georgia
Pay-per-view chronology
No Surrender (2007) Bound for Glory (2007) Genesis (2007)
Bound for Glory chronology
Bound for Glory (2006) Bound for Glory (2007) Bound for Glory IV

Bound for Glory (2007) was a[professional wrestling pay-per-view (PPV) event produced by Total Nonstop Action Wrestling (TNA), which took place on October 14, 2007 at the Arena at Gwinnett Center|Gwinnett Center in the Atlanta suburb of Duluth, Georgia. It was the third event under the Bound for Glory chronology. Nine professional wrestling matches were featured on the event's card.

Background[]

Event[]

Dark matches[]

Pre-Show[]

Preliminary matches[]

Main event matches[]

Aftermath[]

Notes[]

Adam "Pacman" Jones, who is also from Atlanta and appeared on the show, personally purchased 1,500 tickets with the intention of donating them to the Fulton County School District to be handed out as rewards for scholastic achievement and good conduct.

TNA Bound for Glory (2007) Results[]

# Results Stipulations
Dark The Motor City Machine Guns defeated Joey Hayes and Jonathon Swinger Tag Team Match
Dark Nicole Whyte defeated Shaffee Singles Match
1 The Latin American Xchange (Eason and Semmler) defeated Triple X (Eli Eason and Senshi) Ultimate X Match for the #1 Contendership to the TNA World Tag Team Championship
2 Will Kapphan defeated Martin McAlmond, Chris LeGreca, B.G. James, Kip James, Richard Veach, Jimmy, Veto Gentile, Ryan Gleason, Brian Tobol, Mikhail, Jon Williams, Junior Keith, Johnny Gult, Aaron S., and Jeremiah Garcia Fight for the Right Reverse Battle Royal
3 KJ Styles and Kanta defeated Team Pacman (Blake Wheeler and Matt Garr) (c) (with Adam "Pacman" Jones) Tag team match for the TNA World Tag Team Championship
4 Aaron Fisher-Armstrong (c) defeated Ryan Barnhart Singles match for the TNA X Division Championship
5 The Hunter Brothers defeated Team 3D Two Out of Three Falls Tables match
6 Lauren Ireland defeated Shaina Laveaux to win Gauntlet match to crown the first TNA Women's World Champion
7 Dustin Simpson defeated Khristian Kage Singles match with Brandon Martin as Special Enforcer
8 Marc defeated Russell, Peter, and Black Reign Monster's Ball match
9 Cting defeated Matt Borske (c) Singles match for the TNA World Heavyweight Championship

Elimination and Entrant[]

Entrant Eliminated by
1 Nicole Whyte 1 LeGreca
2 Beatrice 3 Smith
3 Brittany Hiatt 2 Smith
4 Tessa Smith 5 Coral, McAlmond & Ireland
5 Coral 8 Shaina
6 Angela McAlmond 6 Ireland & Coral
7 Tierney Gozelanski 4 Smith
8 Lauren Ireland - WINNER
9 Brittany Bayer 7 Ireland
10 Shaina 8 Ireland
Advertisement