AHW Wiki
Advertisement
2005 New Years Revolution

IWE New Years Revolution 2006 (Results)[]

# Matches Stipulations
1 William Kapphan and Quinn Noel (c) defeated Jared Hunt and Tyson Kanta Tag Team Match for the IWE World Tag Team Championship
2 Sari Pasma defeated Ali Richards (c) Singles Match for the IWE Women's Championship
3 Junior Remeriz (c) defeated Zack Nuss Singles Match for the IWE Intercontinental Championship
4 Jake Wilson defeated Jerry 'The King' Lawler Singles Match
5 Chris LeGreca defeated Dominic Singles Match
6 Triple K defeated Chris Gomez, Kevin McAlmond, Jesse Dern, Kris McGowan and Keith McAlmond Elimination Chamber Match for the vacant IWE World Heavyweight Championship with Ryan Barnhart as Special Guest Referee


Elimination Chamber entrances and eliminations[]

Elimination number Wrestler Entered Eliminated by Method of elimination Time
1 Chris Gomez 4 Kris McGowan Sweet Chin Music (from Barnhart) and a Lionsault from McGowan 19:20
2 Keith McAlmond 2 Jesse Dern Spinebuster followed by Jericho receiving a spinebuster on top of him 26:15
3 Kris McGowan 1 Jesse Dern Dern Bomb 27:27
4 Jesse Dern 6 Kevin McAlmond Low-blow and an RKO 32:32
5 Kevin McAlmond 5 Triple K Pedigree 34:55
Triple K 3 Winner



NYR06.jpg

IWE New Years Revolution 2006 (Results)[]

# Matches Stipulations
1 Richard Austin (c) defeated Chris Gomez Singles Match Match for the IWE Intercontinental Championship
2 Sari Pasma (c) defeated Victoria Lehr Singles Match for the IWE Women's Championship
3 Jerry 'The King' Lawler defeated Matt Garr Singles Match
4 Triple K defeated Big Marc Singles Match
5 Junior Remeriz defeated Pat Hurley Singles Match
6 Ashley Taylor defeated Ali Richards, Kaila Matteson, Stephanie, and Felisha Nuss Bra & Panties Gauntlet Match
7 Dustin Simpson (c) defeated Matt Borske, James, Michael Ferry, Ryan Barnhart and Chris LeGreca Elimination Chamber Match for the IWE Championship
8 Chris Gomez defeated Dustin Simpson (c) Singles Match for the IWE Championship


Elimination Chamber entrances and eliminations[]

Elimination number Wrestler Entered Eliminated by Method of elimination Time
1 Matt Borske 4 Ryan Barnhart Pinned after Sweet Chin Music 13:58
2 Chris LeGreca 6 Micheal Ferry & James Pinned after a double DDT followed by Michael Ferry being slammed into Chris LeGreca 19:24
3 Ryan Barnhart 2 Michael Ferry Pinned after a outward rolling cutter 23:35
4 James 5 Michael Ferry Pinned after a low blow and roll-up 28:15
5 Michael Ferry 3 Dustin Simpson Pinned via a roll-up 28:22
Dustin Simpson 1 N/A Winner N/A
Advertisement